MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Arad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
1st SERVE % | 30/59 (51%) | 50/79 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 24/50 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/29 (38%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/79 (58%) | 31/59 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/138 (54%) | 64/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-4 | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dorka Drahota Szabo | |
0-0 | ||
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Arad | Clay |
25.08.18 | q 1 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru form & Dorka Drahota Szabo form
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Dorka Drahota Szabo - last matches
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Peres | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Nele Niermann | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Mackellar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-5, - Dorka Drahota Szabo - retired | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.10.21 1/2 | vs. Sonay Kartal | - Dorka Drahota Szabo - walk over | match details | |
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details |