Japan
17.03.92, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Japan
25.03.00, 24 years
Japan
18.03.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Japan
21.08.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michika Ozeki/Ramu Ueda vs. Sakura Hosogi/Misaki Matsuda - head to head matches
Michika Ozeki form & Sakura Hosogi form
Michika Ozeki/Ramu Ueda - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson/Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa/Akiko Omae | 7-67, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Kurume - Grass |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi/Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas/Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Yokohama - Hard |
09.11.22 1/4 | vs. Erina Hayashi/Kanako Morisaki | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani/Chihiro Muramatsu | 7-63, 1-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson/Julita Saner | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova/Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Mildura - Grass |
06.03.20 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova/Erin Routliffe | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi/Misaki Matsuda | 6-2, 0-6, 11-9 | | match details |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke/Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Daegu - Hard |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura/Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Karuizawa - Carpet |
20.05.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa/Miyabi Inoue | 7-64, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
W60 Kurume - Carpet |
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori/Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Osaka - Hard |
08.04.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino/Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Mildura - Grass |
04.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer/Verena Meliss | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Mildura - Grass |
05.03.18 1/4 | vs. Naiktha Bains/Sara Tomic | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | | match details |
05.03.18 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic/Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani/Maddison Inglis | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Nanao - Carpet |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa/Ayaka Ozeki | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
28.08.17 1/2 | vs. Akari Inoue/Miyabi Inoue | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.17 1/4 | vs. Momoko Kobori/Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
Toyota - Carpet |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Jana Fett/Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
18.04.16 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen/Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 6-74, 8-10 | | match details |
Sakura Hosogi/Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho/Yi Tsen Cho | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova/Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Swan - Grass |
23.03.24 fin | vs. Monique Barry/Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/2 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted/Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
21.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laquisa Khan/Belle Thompson | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caitlin Baker/Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Mildura - Grass |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick/Petra Hule | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
W40 Hong - Hard |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori/Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers/Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 5-7, 1-10 | | match details |
W25 Milovice - I. hard |
27.11.21 fin | vs. Maja Chwalinska/Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
26.11.21 1/2 | vs. Lucie Havlickova/Julie Struplova | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
25.11.21 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava/Emily Webley-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova/Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova/Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Mildura - Grass |
05.03.20 1/4 | vs. Michika Ozeki/Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | | match details |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Tommaso/Amber Marshall | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
16.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Kostyuk/Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
16.12.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova/Arlinda Rushiti | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
16.12.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun/Basak Eraydin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |