MATCH
15.01.10 | q 2 | Michaella Krajicek | Laura Robson | 6-4, 7-67 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michaella Krajicek | Laura Robson | |
1st SERVE % | 48/71 (68%) | 72/99 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 39/72 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/100 (47%) | 26/75 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/171 (54%) | 78/174 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaella Krajicek vs. Laura Robson - head to head matches
15.01.10 | q 2 | Michaella Krajicek | Laura Robson | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Michaella Krajicek form & Laura Robson form
Michaella Krajicek - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | - | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Constance Sibille | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 7-5, 1-0, Akiko Omae - retired | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.18 fin | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.18 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.18 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 qual. | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - Laura Robson - walk over | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |