INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaela Honcova vs. Yana Buchina - head to head matches
17.01.11 | 1/4 | Michaela Honcova | Yana Buchina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Tallinn | I. hard |
Michaela Honcova form & Yana Buchina form
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Yana Buchina - last matches
Copenhagen - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-1, - Yana Buchina - retired | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 qual. | vs. Aranza Salut | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Tornado Alicia Black | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Tina Tehrani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Decamps | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Karina Venditti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
03.02.14 2nd round | vs. Hadley Berg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.14 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.14 1/4 | vs. Eleanor Dean | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.14 1st round | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.14 q 2 | vs. Maria Palhoto | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.14 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.14 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
20.01.14 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |