MATCH
27.09.17 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Honcova | Myrtille Georges | |
1st SERVE % | 64/99 (65%) | 54/87 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/64 (58%) | 32/54 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/35 (40%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/87 (51%) | 48/99 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/186 (51%) | 91/186 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 14 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaela Honcova vs. Myrtille Georges - head to head matches
11.07.18 | 1st round | Myrtille Georges | Michaela Honcova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Contrexeville | Clay |
27.09.17 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
02.07.12 | 1/4 | Michaela Honcova | Myrtille Georges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Denain | Clay |
30.01.12 | 2nd round | Michaela Honcova | Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Sunderland | I. hard |
Michaela Honcova form & Myrtille Georges form
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Myrtille Georges - last matches
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.20 qual. | vs. Christina Mchale | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-75, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jamilah Snells | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharine Fahey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |