MATCH
18.07.17 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-64, 6-74, 6-2 | Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Honcova | Miriam Kolodziejova | |
1st SERVE % | 94/123 (76%) | 77/127 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/94 (51%) | 34/77 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/29 (38%) | 22/50 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 9/20 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 71/127 (56%) | 64/123 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 130/250 (52%) | 120/250 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaela Honcova vs. Miriam Kolodziejova - head to head matches
12.02.19 | qual. | Michaela Honcova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
18.07.17 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-64, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | Olomouc | Clay |
Michaela Honcova form & Miriam Kolodziejova form
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - Miriam Kolodziejova - walk over | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |