MATCH
01.11.16 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Elinor Storkaas | 6-0, 6-4 | Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Honcova | Elinor Storkaas | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 15/36 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Norway
25.07.00, 23 years
25.07.00, 23 years
Michaela Honcova vs. Elinor Storkaas - head to head matches
01.11.16 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Elinor Storkaas | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Oslo | I. hard |
Michaela Honcova form & Elinor Storkaas form
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Elinor Storkaas - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Emely Kahrs | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Mina Adelin Pedersen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Gabija Druteikaite | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 qual. | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Ralina Kalimullina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Sangeeta Roopan | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details |