Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
12.06.91, 32 years
11131 $
12.06.91, 32 years
11131 $
Michaela Honcova vs. Alice-Andrada Radu - head to head matches
06.07.09 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Alice-Andrada Radu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Prokuplje | Clay |
Michaela Honcova form & Alice-Andrada Radu form
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Alice-Andrada Radu - last matches
Craiova - Clay | ||||
04.07.11 q 2 | vs. Ionela-Andreea Iova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.11 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.11 qual. | vs. Simona Ionescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bals - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 q 1 | vs. Melisa Martinov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.11 2nd round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.11 qual. | vs. Katja Milas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.11 1/4 | vs. Raluca Elena Joitoiu | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.11 fin | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.11 1/2 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Diana Marcu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
31.05.10 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
24.05.10 1st round | vs. Diana Marcu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.10 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.05.10 1st round | vs. Dalia Zafirova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.05.10 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sandanski - Clay | ||||
21.09.09 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Josifoska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rousse - Clay | ||||
07.09.09 1st round | vs. Liana Todorova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.09.09 2nd round | vs. Monika Sirilova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
03.08.09 1st round | vs. Ioana Ivan (1990) | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.09 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Gospodinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.09 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Filipovski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Onesti - Clay | ||||
27.07.09 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.09 1st round | vs. Veronica Popovici | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.07.09 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.09 1st round | vs. Dalia Zafirova | 4-6, 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.09 2nd round | vs. Simona Ionescu | 6-73, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
06.07.09 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.09 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Filipovski | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Lutfiye Esen | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.06.09 2nd round | vs. Elora Dabija | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |