MATCH
18.09.17 | 1st round | Michaela Boev | Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-3 | Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Boev | Ilay Yoruk | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 20/44 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaela Boev vs. Ilay Yoruk - head to head matches
18.09.17 | 1st round | Michaela Boev | Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Varna | Clay |
Michaela Boev form & Ilay Yoruk form
Michaela Boev - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Luniuska Delgado | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-2, 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Afroditi Tzanopoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |