Sweden
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Melis Yasar vs. Julita Saner - head to head matches
19.03.19 | qual. | Melis Yasar | Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Melis Yasar form & Julita Saner form
Melis Yasar - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Olsson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |