MATCH
20.11.19 | 1st round | Melany Solange Krywoj | Ramona Mataruga | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Melany Solange Krywoj | Ramona Mataruga | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/89 (62%) | 34/89 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.01.96, 28 years
27.01.96, 28 years
Melany Solange Krywoj vs. Ramona Mataruga - head to head matches
20.11.19 | 1st round | Melany Solange Krywoj | Ramona Mataruga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Melany Solange Krywoj form & Ramona Mataruga form
Melany Solange Krywoj - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Seibold | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-2, Victoria Gomez - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 7-60, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Valerie Glozman | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ramona Mataruga - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | Shatoo Mohamad - walk over | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Asuka Kawai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Agata Bachanek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Vasileiadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details |