MATCH
21.05.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Gasanova | Meiqi Guo | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Gasanova | Meiqi Guo | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Gasanova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Gasanova vs. Meiqi Guo - head to head matches
21.05.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Gasanova | Meiqi Guo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
Anastasia Gasanova form & Meiqi Guo form
Anastasia Gasanova - last matches
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-5, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-1, Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Meiqi Guo - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 4-6, 0-1, - Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 3-1, Xichen Zhao - retired | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 1-0, Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |