MATCH
25.10.19 | 2nd round | Meiqi Guo | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Nanning | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Meiqi Guo | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 25/39 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 1/14 (7%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 9/37 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/76 (68%) | 24/76 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Meiqi Guo vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova - head to head matches
25.10.19 | 2nd round | Meiqi Guo | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Nanning | Hard |
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Meiqi Guo | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 7-69, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | W25 Luzhou | Hard |
Meiqi Guo form & Aleksandrina Naydenova form
Meiqi Guo - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 4-6, 0-1, - Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 3-1, Xichen Zhao - retired | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 1-0, Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |