INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Meiling Wang vs. Dan Ni Wang - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 1/4 | Meiling Wang | Dan Ni Wang | 6-72, 6-1, Dan Ni Wang - retired | match details | W25 Wuhan | Hard |
Meiling Wang form & Dan Ni Wang form
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Dan Ni Wang - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-0, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ananyaa Bhargava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiatian Qi | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Ke Syuan Jhang | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-62, 1-6, - Dan Ni Wang - retired | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |