MATCH
28.04.18 | q 1 | Maryna Zanevska | Isabelle Wallace | 6-3, 6-1 | Rabat | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maryna Zanevska | Isabelle Wallace | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maryna Zanevska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Isabelle Wallace | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maryna Zanevska vs. Isabelle Wallace - head to head matches
28.04.18 | q 1 | Maryna Zanevska | Isabelle Wallace | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Maryna Zanevska form & Isabelle Wallace form
Maryna Zanevska - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 0-0, - Maryna Zanevska - retired | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Caty McNally | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-69, 6-4 | match details |
Isabelle Wallace - last matches
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-3, - Isabelle Wallace - retired | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-0, Emiliana Arango - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tammi Patterson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 qual. | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Playford - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Zoe Hives | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |