MATCH
17.10.17 | 1st round | Martina Spigarelli | Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | Roja De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Spigarelli | Meritxell Perera Ros | |
1st SERVE % | 49/83 (59%) | 85/109 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 48/85 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/109 (49%) | 28/83 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/192 (56%) | 84/192 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Spigarelli vs. Meritxell Perera Ros - head to head matches
17.10.17 | 1st round | Martina Spigarelli | Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Roja De | Clay |
Martina Spigarelli form & Meritxell Perera Ros form
Martina Spigarelli - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rose Marie Nijkamp | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gloria Contrino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Urgesi | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Meritxell Perera Ros - last matches
Telde - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Irys Ekani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ines Moreno Itza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Itxaso Blanco Fernandez De Leceta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Escalona Perny | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Ho | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tanit Lopez Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Pia Cuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aina Domingo Bernabeu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Andrea Martinez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |