MATCH
27.06.17 | 1st round | Martina Di Giuseppe | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-4, 6-4 | Lund | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Di Giuseppe | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
1st SERVE % | 40/66 (61%) | 33/59 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/59 (42%) | 26/66 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/125 (52%) | 60/125 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Di Giuseppe vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - head to head matches
27.06.17 | 1st round | Martina Di Giuseppe | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Lund | Clay |
Martina Di Giuseppe form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Martina Di Giuseppe - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-0, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 0-1, - Martina Di Giuseppe - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |