MATCH
24.09.19 | 1st round | Martina Caregaro | Barbora Miklova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Brno | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Caregaro | Barbora Miklova | |
1st SERVE % | 90/120 (75%) | 48/96 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 29/48 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 26/48 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/96 (43%) | 49/120 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/216 (52%) | 104/216 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Caregaro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Caregaro | 3-2 | |
3-3 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martina Caregaro | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Caregaro | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Caregaro | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martina Caregaro | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
Martina Caregaro | 3-2 | |
Martina Caregaro | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Martina Caregaro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Martina Caregaro | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martina Caregaro | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Caregaro | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-4 | Barbora Miklova | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Caregaro vs. Barbora Miklova - head to head matches
24.09.19 | 1st round | Martina Caregaro | Barbora Miklova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Brno | Clay |
Martina Caregaro form & Barbora Miklova form
Martina Caregaro - last matches
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celeste Faustini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-61, 0-6, 0-4, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | - | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Martial | 4-1, Alicia Martial - retired | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 0-1, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Fuchs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |