MATCH
09.06.16 | 1/4 | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-3, 6-0 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 26/57 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 11 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
12.02.97, 27 years
12.02.97, 27 years
Marta Paigina vs. Valeria Nikolaev - head to head matches
27.06.17 | 2nd round | Valeria Nikolaev | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev - walk over | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
09.06.16 | 1/4 | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Akko | Hard |
18.05.16 | 2nd round | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
12.10.15 | 1st round | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | 2-0, Valeria Nikolaev - retired | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
08.12.14 | 1st round | Marta Paigina | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Marta Paigina form & Valeria Nikolaev form
Marta Paigina - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
04.11.17 fin | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.17 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-72, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-63, 3-6, 4-1, Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 7-5, 2-1, Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-714, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabrielle Smith | - | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
11.07.17 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details |
Valeria Nikolaev - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Emma Lioi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Kight | Beatrice Kight - walk over | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Semeli Dimitrakopoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Teodora Stinga | 5-0, Teodora Stinga - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kowall | 6-3, 3-0, Karolina Kowall - retired | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Chiara Bordo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
30.06.17 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.17 1/4 | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | Marta Paigina - walk over | match details | |
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-1, Ofri Lankri - retired | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Celine Kern | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Alena Weiss | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Draganova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 7-62, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |