MATCH
09.08.17 | 2nd round | Marta Lesniak | Paulina Czarnik | 6-3, 6-0 | Mragowo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marta Lesniak | Paulina Czarnik | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 15/39 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/62 (61%) | 19/45 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Lesniak vs. Paulina Czarnik - head to head matches
09.08.17 | 2nd round | Marta Lesniak | Paulina Czarnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Mragowo | Clay |
Marta Lesniak form & Paulina Czarnik form
Marta Lesniak - last matches
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.19 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.19 1/2 | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Agnes Bukta | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Oona Orpana | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 fin | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 fin | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 fin | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Jovana Peric (SRB) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Paulina Czarnik - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 2 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.04.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Kathleen De Rienzo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Nataliya Pogribnyak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Amelie Carolin Kurpiers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Marie Kathrin Krueger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |