MATCH
10.01.19 | q 2 | Marta Kostyuk | Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marta Kostyuk | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 25/52 (48%) | 21/43 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 11/21 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 11/52 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
Marta Kostyuk | 4-2 | |
Marta Kostyuk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Kostyuk vs. Amandine Hesse - head to head matches
10.01.19 | q 2 | Marta Kostyuk | Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Marta Kostyuk form & Amandine Hesse form
Marta Kostyuk - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | Marketa Vondrousova - walk over | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-2, - Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |