MATCH
17.01.17 | 1st round | Marine Partaud | Anastasia Smirnova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | Hammamet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marine Partaud | Anastasia Smirnova | |
1st SERVE % | 56/83 (67%) | 48/84 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/56 (45%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 13/36 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/13 (62%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/84 (57%) | 48/83 (58%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/167 (50%) | 84/167 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
30.09.98, 25 years
30.09.98, 25 years
Marine Partaud vs. Anastasia Smirnova - head to head matches
17.01.17 | 1st round | Marine Partaud | Anastasia Smirnova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Marine Partaud form & Anastasia Smirnova form
Marine Partaud - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 7-65, 10-2 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-4, - Marine Partaud - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Lagaev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 0-6, 1-3, - Marine Partaud - retired | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Laia Petretic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anastasia Smirnova - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Devits | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 6-74, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Thomas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Camille Sireix | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Eden Richardson | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Emma Bardet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Theo Gravouil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Luna Dormet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
04.08.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |