MATCH
03.07.19 | 1st round | Marine Partaud | Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-0, 4-1, - retired | W25 Denain | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marine Partaud | Alice Rame | |
1st SERVE % | 44/69 (64%) | 53/86 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 28/53 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/86 (55%) | 28/69 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/155 (57%) | 67/155 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marine Partaud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Marine Partaud | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marine Partaud | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alice Rame | |
0-0 | ||
Marine Partaud | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marine Partaud | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Marine Partaud | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Alice Rame | |
Marine Partaud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0 | ||
Marine Partaud | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
Marine Partaud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0 | ||
Marine Partaud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0 | ||
Marine Partaud | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 |
4 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marine Partaud vs. Alice Rame - head to head matches
14.04.21 | 1st round | Alice Rame | Marine Partaud | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
03.07.19 | 1st round | Marine Partaud | Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-0, 4-1, Alice Rame - retired | match details | W25 Denain | Clay |
Marine Partaud form & Alice Rame form
Marine Partaud - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 7-65, 10-2 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-4, - Marine Partaud - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Lagaev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 0-6, 1-3, - Marine Partaud - retired | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Laia Petretic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |