Finland
04.08.99, 24 years
04.08.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mariella Minetti vs. Elena Malygina - head to head matches
18.07.18 | 2nd round | Elena Malygina | Mariella Minetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Parnu | Clay |
14.11.16 | q 1 | Mariella Minetti | Elena Malygina | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Helsinki | I. hard |
Mariella Minetti form & Elena Malygina form
Mariella Minetti - last matches
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 1-6, 0-1, - Mariella Minetti - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Plakk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Engback | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Alia Lex | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details |