Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Moldova
24.04.96, 27 years
24.04.96, 27 years
Marie Villet vs. Iana Tishchenko - head to head matches
08.05.17 | q 1 | Marie Villet | Iana Tishchenko | 6-1, Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | Monzon | Hard |
Marie Villet form & Iana Tishchenko form
Marie Villet - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-73, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 1-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Zhu | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Iana Tishchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 1-6, 1-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 0-6, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 1-6, 0-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-5, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Urelli Rinaldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Brunzlow | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Suk | 7-63, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |