MATCH
09.07.19 | 1st round | Marie Mettraux | Arabella Koller | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marie Mettraux | Arabella Koller | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 16/39 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Marie Mettraux | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marie Mettraux | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marie Mettraux | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Marie Mettraux | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-4 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Mettraux | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Mettraux | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Marie Mettraux | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0 | ||
Marie Mettraux | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marie Mettraux | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
31.08.00, 23 years
18770 $
31.08.00, 23 years
18770 $
Marie Mettraux vs. Arabella Koller - head to head matches
09.07.19 | 1st round | Marie Mettraux | Arabella Koller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Marie Mettraux form & Arabella Koller form
Marie Mettraux - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-2, 1-0, Kiara Cvetkovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Diaz Zayas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-71, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Arabella Koller - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ohunene Comfort Yakubu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 5-7, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 3-1, Xenia Bandurowska - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |