MATCH
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Marie Benoit | Xiyu Wang | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | Valencia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marie Benoit | Xiyu Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 67/104 (64%) | 67/97 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 30/67 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/37 (38%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/97 (58%) | 53/104 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/201 (53%) | 94/201 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Benoit vs. Xiyu Wang - head to head matches
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Marie Benoit | Xiyu Wang | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Valencia | Clay |
Marie Benoit form & Xiyu Wang form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Xiyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |