Marie Benoit vs. Ekaterina Shalimova 03.08.2017

Marie Benoit vs. Ekaterina Shalimova 03.08.2017 - Savitaipale - compare

MATCH

03.08.172nd roundMarie Benoit Ekaterina Shalimova 6-1, 6-0 Finland Savitaipale Clay

MATCH STATS

Marie BenoitEkaterina Shalimova
1st SERVE %45/64 (70%)17/39 (44%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON31/45 (69%)9/17 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/19 (42%)6/22 (27%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/8 (63%)0/6 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/39 (62%)25/64 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON63/103 (61%)40/103 (39%)
DOUBLE FAULTS13
ACES01

MATCH STATS

6-0

Marie Benoit
Belgium
16.03.95, 23 years




289
169
72208 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
01.06.00, 18 years







Ekaterina Shalimova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Marie Benoit vs. Ekaterina Shalimova - head to head matches

03.08.172nd roundMarie BenoitEkaterina Shalimova6-1, 6-0 match detailsFinland Savitaipale Clay

Marie Benoit - last matches

Spain Roja De - Clay
14.10.18
fin
vs. Aliona Bolsova6-0, 7-62 winmatch details
13.10.18
1/2
vs. Anna Bondar6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Isabelle Wallace6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Lucrezia Stefanini6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Valencia - Clay
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Paula Ormaechea5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Laura Pigossi6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
23.09.18
q 2
vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Stephanie Wagner4-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
France Saint Malo - Clay
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Veronica Cepede Royg6-74, 6-74 lostmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Marie Temin3-6, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 2
vs. Tess Sugnaux6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Mina Hodzic7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Barbara Haas3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
Italy Bagnatica - Clay
29.08.18
2nd round
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-76, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.08.18
1st round
vs. Georgia Brescia6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
15.08.18
1st round
vs. Varvara Flink3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
11.08.18
1/2
vs. Richel Hogenkamp1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.08.18
2nd round
vs. Oana Georgeta Simion7-60, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
10.08.18
1/4
vs. Lucrezia Stefanini6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Vivian Heisen6-0, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Getxo - Clay
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo6-2, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Germany Aschaffenburg - Clay
06.07.18
1/4
vs. Basak Eraydin3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.07.18
2nd round
vs. Angelica Moratelli7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
04.07.18
1st round
vs. Chiara Scholl7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay
30.06.18
1/2
vs. Anna Zaja3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.06.18
1/4
vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers5-7, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Panova7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Laura Siegemund6-2, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Sweden Ystad - Clay
21.06.18
1/4
vs. Andreea Rosca6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details

Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches

Spain Seville - Clay
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Helena Sophie Engels6-0, 7-61 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Romy Koelzer5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Laura Rijkers6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
07.10.18
q 1
vs. Aminata Sall6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Pemra Ozgen1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Katharina Hering2-6, 6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Anna Pribylova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Las Palmas - Clay
11.08.18
q 1
vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Spain Las Palmas - Clay
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez3-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Finland Tampere - Clay
27.07.18
1/4
vs. Bojana Marinkovic2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Svetlana Iansitova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Paula Baranano6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
11.06.18
qual.
vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia3-6, 7-64, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
08.06.18
2nd round
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Linnea Malmqvist5-7, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Kelly Williford6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
28.05.18
qual.
vs. Svenja Ochsner3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.05.18
q 1
vs. Sara Neto6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Khimki - I. hard
29.04.18
q 2
vs. Angelina Gabueva1-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.04.18
q 1
vs. Alina Silich1-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
27.02.18
1st round
vs. Olga Doroshina5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Russia Saint Petersburg - I. hard
18.09.17
q 1
vs. Anastasia Chikalkina6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
18.09.17
q 2
vs. Akgul Amanmuradova3-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
Finland Savitaipale - Clay
03.08.17
2nd round
vs. Marie Benoit1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.08.17
1st round
vs. Diana Shevchenko6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
31.07.17
qual.
vs. Naoko Eto6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Estonia Parnu - Clay
24.07.17
qual.
vs. Polina Bakhmutkina6-73, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.07.17
q 1
vs. Emilija Gedvilaite6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
<