INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Benoit vs. Chantal Sauvant - head to head matches
23.02.24 | 2nd round | Marie Benoit | Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W35 Hammamet | Clay |
14.02.24 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | W35 Hammamet | Clay |
28.09.22 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Chantal Sauvant | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
18.02.18 | q 2 | Marie Benoit | Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
08.10.17 | 2nd round | Marie Benoit | Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Marie Benoit form & Chantal Sauvant form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cindy Langlais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |