Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Yarden Akler 12.09.2017

Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Yarden Akler 12.09.2017 - Batumi - compare

MATCH

12.09.171st roundMariam Bolkvadze Yarden Akler 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 Georgia Batumi Hard

MATCH STATS

Mariam BolkvadzeYarden Akler
1st SERVE %36/70 (51%)53/79 (67%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/36 (69%)22/53 (42%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/34 (38%)12/26 (46%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/13 (54%)4/10 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON45/79 (57%)32/70 (46%)
TOTAL POINTS WON83/149 (56%)66/149 (44%)
DOUBLE FAULTS146
ACES01

MATCH STATS

6-0

Mariam Bolkvadze
Georgia
01.01.98, 20 years




441
82
32428 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
22.04.99, 19 years







Yarden Akler
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Yarden Akler - head to head matches

12.09.171st roundMariam BolkvadzeYarden Akler6-2, 2-6, 6-0 match detailsGeorgia Batumi Hard

Mariam Bolkvadze - last matches

Portugal Lisbon - Hard
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Pemra Ozgen7-5, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.09.18
2nd round
vs. Lou Brouleau7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Michaella Krajicek3-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Montemor O - Hard
14.09.18
1/4
vs. Arianne Hartono6-3, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Vinciane Remy6-0, 3-0, Vinciane Remy - retiredwinmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Priyanka Shah6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Frolova6-3, 6-77, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Chiswick - Hard
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ivana Jorovic3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Aliona Bolsova5-7, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Woking - Hard
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Anna Danilina4-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Varvara Flink3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Manchester - Grass
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Jamie Loeb6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
12.06.18
qual.
vs. Alicia Barnett6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
11.06.18
q 2
vs. Alexandra Mueller6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
10.06.18
q 1
vs. Emily Webley-Smith2-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
United Kingdom Surbiton - Grass
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Harriet Dart3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Emily Webley-Smith6-1, 6-77, 6-3 winmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah0-6, 7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
03.06.18
q 1
vs. Freya Christie6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
25.05.18
1/4
vs. Julia Stamatova6-4, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Mi Zhuoma You7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
23.05.18
1st round
vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma2-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
21.05.18
qual.
vs. Alina Michalitsch6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
20.05.18
fin
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
19.05.18
1/2
vs. Valeriya Yushchenko6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
18.05.18
1/4
vs. Cristina Ene6-4, 6-75, 6-3 winmatch details
17.05.18
2nd round
vs. Angelina Zhuravleva2-6, 6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
16.05.18
1st round
vs. Betina Tokac6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
13.05.18
fin
vs. Elizabeth Halbauer3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details

Yarden Akler - last matches

Czech Republic Prague - Clay
01.09.18
q 1
vs. Katerina Brozova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
25.08.18
q 1
vs. Alica Rusova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Finland Savitaipale - Clay
01.08.18
1st round
vs. Melanie Klaffner2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Finland Tampere - Clay
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
04.06.18
1st round
vs. Maya Tahan2-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
Spain Les Franqueses - Hard
20.05.18
q 1
vs. Julia Payola6-1, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tiberias - Hard
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Helene Scholsen0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Sajur - Hard
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Melis Sezer3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Oleksandra Piskun5-7, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
Izrael Ramat Hasharon - Hard
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Lou Adler3-6, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.03.18
q 2
vs. Inbar Cohen6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
13.03.18
qual.
vs. Alise Cernecka5-7, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Palmanova - Clay
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Sina Haas3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Sarah Lee6-73, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
13.02.18
qual.
vs. Nuria Brancaccio4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.02.18
q 2
vs. Keira Blackbeard6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
08.02.18
2nd round
vs. Naho Sato2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Gloria Alogo Piqueras6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
11.12.17
q 2
vs. Anastasiya Poplavska6-1, 0-3, - Yarden Akler - retiredlostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
13.10.17
1st round
vs. Isabelle Boulais4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.10.17
qual.
vs. Qianxin Kong6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze2-6, 6-2, 0-6 lostmatch details
11.09.17
q 1
vs. Kristina Pukhaeva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
11.09.17
qual.
vs. Britt Geukens7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya3-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
22.08.17
1st round
vs. Marine Partaud3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Arad - Clay
07.08.17
q 2
vs. Andjela Reljic6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
07.08.17
qual.
vs. Jennifer Luikham4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Romania Targu Jiu - Clay
02.08.17
1st round
vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
<