MATCH
04.04.19 | 2nd round | Mariam Bolkvadze | Andrea Ka | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Obidos | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Mariam Bolkvadze | Andrea Ka | |
1st SERVE % | 22/45 (49%) | 22/41 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Andrea Ka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Andrea Ka - head to head matches
04.04.19 | 2nd round | Mariam Bolkvadze | Andrea Ka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Obidos | Carpet |
Mariam Bolkvadze form & Andrea Ka form
Mariam Bolkvadze - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-64, 1-2, - Mariam Bolkvadze - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-5, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | - | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-74, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details |
Andrea Ka - last matches
W25 Palmela - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marta Buendia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 5-0, Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 4-0, Claudia Giovine - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |