Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
09.03.01, 23 years
09.03.01, 23 years
Maria Toma vs. Aleksandra Stankovic - head to head matches
23.04.18 | qual. | Maria Toma | Aleksandra Stankovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Maria Toma form & Aleksandra Stankovic form
Maria Toma - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 6-0, Nadezda Khalturina - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Aleksandra Stankovic - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Bianca Behulova | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Minami Akiyama | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jelusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jelena Lukic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tijana Svitlica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Taysia Rogers | Taysia Rogers - walk over | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pooneh Tavafi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 2 | vs. Milica Vujovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Martina Zerulo | 6-74, 0-3, - Aleksandra Stankovic - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |