USA
22.07.98, 25 years
22.07.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Maria Shishkina vs. Aliona Bolsova - head to head matches
26.09.16 | q 1 | Maria Shishkina | Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Stillwater | Hard |
Maria Shishkina form & Aliona Bolsova form
Maria Shishkina - last matches
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Michaela Gordon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-5, Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Kelsey Laurente | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Milou Pietersz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Nazari Urbina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Pamela Richter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 2 | vs. Victoria Sanchez Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Lauren Herring | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-71, 5-4, - Maria Shishkina - retired | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Kelly Chen | 6-2, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.06.15 q 2 | vs. Jessica Golovin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Abigail Desiatnikov | 7-5, 4-0, Abigail Desiatnikov - retired | match details | |
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Dewonder Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Jessica Moore | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 2 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 q 2 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.05.15 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandria Stiteler | 6-2, 2-1, Alexandria Stiteler - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Aliona Bolsova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 3-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrise Zeltina | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 4-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |