MATCH
26.10.15 | 2nd round | Maria Sanchez | Marie Benoit | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Sanchez | Marie Benoit | |
1st SERVE % | 63/111 (57%) | 56/94 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/63 (63%) | 31/56 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/94 (50%) | 46/111 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/205 (55%) | 93/205 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Sanchez vs. Marie Benoit - head to head matches
11.02.19 | q 1 | Marie Benoit | Maria Sanchez | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | W60 Shrewsbury | I. hard |
26.10.15 | 2nd round | Maria Sanchez | Marie Benoit | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
Maria Sanchez form & Marie Benoit form
Maria Sanchez - last matches
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 7-65, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |