MATCH
21.08.17 | 1st round | Maria Marfutina | Beatrice Lombardo | 6-2, 6-1 | Sezze | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Marfutina | Beatrice Lombardo | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 20/40 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Marfutina vs. Beatrice Lombardo - head to head matches
21.08.17 | 1st round | Maria Marfutina | Beatrice Lombardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sezze | Clay |
20.08.16 | 1/2 | Maria Marfutina | Beatrice Lombardo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sezze | Clay |
Maria Marfutina form & Beatrice Lombardo form
Maria Marfutina - last matches
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-2, - Maria Marfutina - retired | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Athina Pitta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Beatrice Lombardo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-4, 6-78, 11-9 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 3-6, 19-17 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-75, 10-12 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 7-69, 6-0 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | - Beatrice Lombardo - walk over | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.02.18 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |