MATCH
16.10.20 | 1/4 | Maria Lourdes Carle | Anna Ureke | 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Lourdes Carle | Anna Ureke | |
1st SERVE % | 44/70 (63%) | 45/63 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/133 (54%) | 61/133 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Lourdes Carle vs. Anna Ureke - head to head matches
16.10.20 | 1/4 | Maria Lourdes Carle | Anna Ureke | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
09.10.20 | 1/4 | Maria Lourdes Carle | Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Maria Lourdes Carle form & Anna Ureke form
Maria Lourdes Carle - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-62, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Badia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Anna Ureke - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |