MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Margot Yerolymos | Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Margot Yerolymos | Selena Janicijevic | |
1st SERVE % | 86/132 (65%) | 89/133 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/86 (59%) | 50/89 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/46 (37%) | 18/44 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 8/15 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 65/133 (49%) | 64/132 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 133/265 (50%) | 132/265 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Selena Janicijevic | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margot Yerolymos vs. Selena Janicijevic - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Margot Yerolymos | Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
Margot Yerolymos form & Selena Janicijevic form
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Selena Janicijevic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cecilia Costa (BRA) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |