MATCH
13.09.19 | 2nd round | Margot Yerolymos | Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Margot Yerolymos | Lisa Ponomar | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 3/21 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 16/40 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margot Yerolymos vs. Lisa Ponomar - head to head matches
13.09.19 | 2nd round | Margot Yerolymos | Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Margot Yerolymos form & Lisa Ponomar form
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |