MATCH
14.07.17 | 2nd round | Margaux Bovy | Giorgia Testa | 6-2, 7-5 | Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Margaux Bovy | Giorgia Testa | |
1st SERVE % | 35/67 (52%) | 44/64 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 24/44 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 28/67 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/131 (56%) | 58/131 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
13.07.98, 25 years
13.07.98, 25 years
Margaux Bovy vs. Giorgia Testa - head to head matches
14.07.17 | 2nd round | Margaux Bovy | Giorgia Testa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Margaux Bovy form & Giorgia Testa form
Margaux Bovy - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 0-6, - Margaux Bovy - retired | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Louise Wittouck | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Justine Pysson | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Nemtsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 fin | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Matteucci | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-71, 0-6 | match details |
Giorgia Testa - last matches
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Tatiana Perebiynis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Giada Clerici | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 1st round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 2nd round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.17 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.17 2nd round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Maria Masini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Capanna | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Andreea Cula | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Yasmin Hamza | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Timea Pavlickova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Magdalena Cordero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Isabel Donaldson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Lavinia Lancellotti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |