Turkey
21.04.01, 22 years
21.04.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ekin Ercetin vs. Margaux Bovy - head to head matches
01.02.16 | qual. | Margaux Bovy | Ekin Ercetin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ekin Ercetin form & Margaux Bovy form
Ekin Ercetin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 2-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Biagianti | - | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Marina Kachar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vukota | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Irem Kaftan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.16 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 0-3, - Ekin Ercetin - retired | match details | |
Manisa - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Zeynep Cakirer | 3-0, Zeynep Cakirer - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Marcela Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Margaux Bovy - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 0-6, - Margaux Bovy - retired | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Louise Wittouck | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Justine Pysson | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Nemtsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 fin | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Matteucci | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-71, 0-6 | match details |