MATCH
12.06.17 | 1st round | Margarita Skryabina | Valeriya Urzhumova | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Margarita Skryabina | Valeriya Urzhumova | |
1st SERVE % | 59/100 (59%) | 68/97 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 30/68 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/41 (37%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/97 (54%) | 54/100 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/197 (50%) | 99/197 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margarita Skryabina vs. Valeriya Urzhumova - head to head matches
12.06.17 | 1st round | Margarita Skryabina | Valeriya Urzhumova | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
Margarita Skryabina form & Valeriya Urzhumova form
Margarita Skryabina - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-2, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 5-7, 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sanne Schalekamp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-76, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-2, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Amy Sucha | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-1, 3-0, Anna Jakovleva - retired | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Akilah James | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Valeriya Urzhumova - last matches
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Kubanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |