MATCH
28.01.20 | 1st round | Margarita Betova | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Margarita Betova | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
1st SERVE % | 32/64 (50%) | 48/76 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 29/48 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/76 (46%) | 23/64 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/140 (54%) | 64/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Margarita Betova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0 | ||
Margarita Betova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margarita Betova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margarita Betova vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove - head to head matches
28.01.20 | 1st round | Margarita Betova | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
Margarita Betova form & Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove form
Margarita Betova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Strycova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-2, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details | |
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-71, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 5-3, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details |
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Gui | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |