MATCH
11.02.20 | qual. | Marcela Zacarias | Shilin Xu | 6-3, 3-0, - retired | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marcela Zacarias | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 26/37 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 14/38 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/75 (63%) | 28/75 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Marcela Zacarias | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcela Zacarias | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-A | ||
Marcela Zacarias | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marcela Zacarias | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Marcela Zacarias | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0 | ||
Marcela Zacarias | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marcela Zacarias vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
11.02.20 | qual. | Marcela Zacarias | Shilin Xu | 6-3, 3-0, Shilin Xu - retired | match details | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
04.12.17 | 1st round | Marcela Zacarias | Shilin Xu | Shilin Xu - walk over | match details | Santiago | Clay |
Marcela Zacarias form & Shilin Xu form
Marcela Zacarias - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-5, Hailey Baptiste - retired | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-75, 6-75 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |