MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Maneva Rakotomalala | Ella Taylor | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maneva Rakotomalala | Ella Taylor | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 45/62 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 20/45 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 25/56 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/118 (54%) | 54/118 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maneva Rakotomalala | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
France
13.09.01, 22 years
13.09.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Maneva Rakotomalala vs. Ella Taylor - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Maneva Rakotomalala | Ella Taylor | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
Maneva Rakotomalala form & Ella Taylor form
Maneva Rakotomalala - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yelena Lebeau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 7-61, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Seda Baslilar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-74, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 2-6, - Maneva Rakotomalala - retired | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 5-7, 7-65, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Bozova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Biolay | 0-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ella Taylor - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-1, Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mir Ambaye | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Paladini Jennings | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Saisai Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Abbie Myers | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Frida Bostrand | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Margot Sturchler | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |