MATCH
11.03.19 | q 1 | Mana Ayukawa | Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mana Ayukawa | Dabin Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 22/50 (44%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mana Ayukawa vs. Dabin Kim - head to head matches
11.03.19 | q 1 | Mana Ayukawa | Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
Mana Ayukawa form & Dabin Kim form
Mana Ayukawa - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-73, 1-3, - Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Cembranos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |