MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Malene Helgo | Helene Scholsen |
1st SERVE % | 54/108 (50%) | 63/93 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 40/63 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/93 (47%) | 45/108 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/201 (53%) | 94/201 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
Norway
26.08.99, 24 years
444 133
67726 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
09.01.96, 28 years
826 27
71499 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Malene Helgo vs. Helene Scholsen - head to head matches
Malene Helgo form & Helene Scholsen form
Malene Helgo - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
17.03.24 fin | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard |
03.03.24 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-1, 12-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Milla Kotamaeki | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-5, 7-66 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-62, 7-5 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
Australia - Hard |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 7-66, 6-75 | | match details |
01.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
30.12.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
Helene Scholsen - last matches
W15+H Amiens - Clay |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
26.01.21 q 2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-67, 1-6, 7-10 | | match details |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
24.10.20 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Yelizaveta Karlova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Porto - Hard |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | | match details |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 4-6, 10-1 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | | match details |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-63, 7-5 | | match details |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Silva | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |