Argentina
08.04.97, 26 years
08.04.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Valentina Abrile vs. Maia Lumsden - head to head matches
28.08.17 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Valentina Abrile | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Mragowo | Clay |
Valentina Abrile form & Maia Lumsden form
Valentina Abrile - last matches
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 qual. | vs. Christina Shakovets | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Milagros Jaime | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Jimena Paula Garbino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Villa Dolores - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Alice Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 q 2 | vs. Milagros Jaime | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Agostina Bigotti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Garcia | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Renata Dias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Giulia Spicacci | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Juliana Valero | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
20.12.17 2nd round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 1st round | vs. Delfina Glorioso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Shleptsova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Vlada Filinskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Kseniya Ternova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gevel | 6-3, Anastasiia Gevel - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |