MATCH
02.11.16 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Lea Tholey | 7-5, 6-0 | Sheffield | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maia Lumsden | Lea Tholey | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Lea Tholey - head to head matches
02.11.16 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Lea Tholey | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Sheffield | I. hard |
Maia Lumsden form & Lea Tholey form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Lea Tholey - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Lea Ribourdouille | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Maya Bordereau | 2-3, - Lea Tholey - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Agnese Zapelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Galdano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 2 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-77, 6-73 | match details | |
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-72, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |