INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Francesca Sella - head to head matches
29.04.13 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Francesca Sella | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Edinburgh | Clay |
Maia Lumsden form & Francesca Sella form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Francesca Sella - last matches
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
12.02.18 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Francesca Bottardi | 6-76, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Paula Baranano | 6-3, 6-72, 0-2, - Francesca Sella - retired | match details | |
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 1-6, 0-2, - Francesca Sella - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details |