Maia Lumsden vs. Diana Sumova 16.08.2017

Maia Lumsden vs. Diana Sumova 16.08.2017 - Mragowo - compare

MATCH

16.08.172nd roundMaia Lumsden Diana Sumova 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 Poland Mragowo Clay

MATCH STATS

Maia LumsdenDiana Sumova
1st SERVE %68/106 (64%)76/103 (74%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON43/68 (63%)40/76 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/38 (34%)15/27 (56%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)5/12 (42%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON48/103 (47%)50/106 (47%)
TOTAL POINTS WON104/209 (50%)105/209 (50%)
DOUBLE FAULTS83
ACES31

MATCH STATS

6-2

Maia Lumsden
United Kingdom
10.01.98, 20 years




407
96
31376 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
25.09.94, 23 years




658
35
38108 $
Diana Sumova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Maia Lumsden vs. Diana Sumova - head to head matches

16.08.172nd roundMaia LumsdenDiana Sumova7-64, 2-6, 6-2 match detailsPoland Mragowo Clay

Maia Lumsden - last matches

Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.08.18
1st round
vs. Julia Mikulski6-75, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Chiswick - Hard
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Ivana Jorovic0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Woking - Hard
01.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ivana Jorovic2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Angelica Moratelli6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Setubal - Hard
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Estelle Cascino6-74, 0-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Wimbledon - Grass
26.06.18
q 1
vs. Ankita Raina2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Ilkley - Grass
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Kaia Kanepi3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Rosa Vicens Mas5-7, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Caroline Werner7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
08.06.18
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Solovyeva2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick6-4, 0-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
23.05.18
1st round
vs. So-Ra Lee2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
17.05.18
2nd round
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.05.18
1st round
vs. Dominique Schaefer6-0, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
11.05.18
1/4
vs. Na-Lae Han6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.05.18
2nd round
vs. Pei-Chi Lee6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Ching-Wen Hsu7-63, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
11.04.18
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.04.18
q 2
vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
09.04.18
qual.
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca7-69, 6-3 winmatch details
France Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard
24.03.18
q 1
vs. Katarzyna Piter4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Macon - I. hard
28.02.18
2nd round
vs. Alicia Barnett6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.02.18
1st round
vs. Margaux Orange6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom Loughborough - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Tereza Smitkova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Glasgow - I. hard
04.02.18
fin
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert6-2, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.02.18
1/2
vs. Chloe Paquet3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
02.02.18
1/4
vs. Camilla Rosatello2-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
01.02.18
2nd round
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
31.01.18
1st round
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage7-65, 6-4 winmatch details

Diana Sumova - last matches

Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Arianne Hartono1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Joana Eidukonyte4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Karolina Szmit6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Justyna Malatinska6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Hungary Baja - Clay
23.07.18
1st round
vs. Panna Udvardy4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Clay
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Kharitonova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Germany Kaltenkirchen - Clay
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Jennifer Wacker3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
15.06.18
1/2
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
1/4
vs. Tamaryn Hendler7-66, Tamaryn Hendler - retiredwinmatch details
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Kristyna Lavickova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Dagmar Dudlakova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Irina Ramialison0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
24.04.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
q 1
vs. Lily Ghodrati6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Joanna Zawadzka3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Johana Markova5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
02.12.17
1/2
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova1-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Arlinda Rushiti7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Barbora Stefkova Barbora Stefkova - walk over winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Beata Havlickova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Piter1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Klara Silka7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Erika Vogelsang6-3, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Julia Victoria Rennert3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
01.10.17
fin
vs. Johana Markova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
30.09.17
1/2
vs. Iva Primorac6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Mihalikova4-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Bianka Bekefi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
<